Is Rice A Roni Hot & Spicy Buffalo Chicken Rice Mix - 5.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Rice, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cayenne Red Pepper, Vinegar, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Iron, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Thiamine Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).
Check Rice A Roni Hot & Spicy Buffalo Chicken Rice Mix - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice A Roni Hot & Spicy Buffalo Chicken Rice Mix - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
Rice A Roni Hot & Spicy Buffalo Chicken Rice Mix - 5.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


