Is Rice-A-Roni Rice Mexican Style Box - 6.4 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Rice, Wheat Flour, Tomato (Dried), Salt, Onions, Green Chili Peppers (Dried), Sugar, Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Sunflower Oil, Parsley (Dried), Turmeric (Color), Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Rice-A-Roni Rice Mexican Style Box - 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice-A-Roni Rice Mexican Style Box - 6.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Cream of Rice™ Gluten FreeHot Cereal 14 oz. Box
Where to buy
Rice-A-Roni Rice Mexican Style Box - 6.4 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


