Is Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- durum wheat flour
- autolyzed yeast extract
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- soy sauce
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Olive Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Onions, Parsley (Dried), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Whey, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Annatto (Color).
Check Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Wild Planet Sardines Wild Lightly Smoked in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Box - 4.4 Oz
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box
RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ
Where to buy
Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


