Is Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- whey
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Olive Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Onions, Parsley (Dried), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Whey, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Annatto (Color).
Check Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Wild Planet Sardines Wild Lightly Smoked in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Box - 4.4 Oz
Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box
RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ
Where to buy
Rice-A-Roni Rustic Recipes Linguine Olive Oil & Italiam Herb Box - 4.6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


