Is RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, rustic flatbread with a savory herbal aroma and crisp outer edges surrounding a slightly chewy, airy interior. Commonly served with dips, topped as a quick flatbread, or paired with soups and cheese boards. Reviewers note consistent crunch, robust flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in crispness between batches sometimes.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, rustic flatbread with a savory herbal aroma and crisp outer edges surrounding a slightly chewy, airy interior. Commonly served with dips, topped as a quick flatbread, or paired with soups and cheese boards. Reviewers note consistent crunch, robust flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in crispness between batches sometimes.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sourdough Starter (Organic Wheat Flour, Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Sel Gris, Organic Rosemary
Check RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
RINALDO'S ORGANIC GARLIC GOLD OLIVE OIL, 8.44 OZ
Where to buy
RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


