Is Rice Bowl With butter Chicken, 10.1 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal chicken thigh
halal chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
natural, halal chicken thigh, tomato, basmati rice, chana dal, onion, heavy cream, yogurt (cultured pasteurized grade a cream, pectin, skim milk), non-gmo rice bran oil, butter, tomato paste, water, sea salt, ginger, garlic, coriander, cilantro, date, mustard seed, lemon juice, cumin, curry leaf, garam masala (spices), dried red chile, red chile powder, turmeric, fenugreek, cardamom
Check Rice Bowl With butter Chicken, 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Bowl With butter Chicken, 10.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Rice Bowl With butter Chicken, 10.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


