Is Rice cakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk ogurt powder
- milk powder
- 1g white chocolat yogurt&raspberry
- yogurt flavoured white chocolate 45% ugar
- oat cakes with yogurt avoured white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAND GK gullón UTEN FREE RICE AND OAT CAKES WITH YOGURT AVOURED WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RAPSBERRY. redients: Yogurt flavoured white chocolate 45% ugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, skimmed milk ogurt powder, lactose (milk), emulsifiers (soya lecithin and E476), flavour), rice 21%, oat flakes 18% raspberry flakes 15% (sucrose, com starch, dehydrated raspberry juice, flavour, dehydrat aronia juice), salt, vegetable oil (high oleic sunflower antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract), emulsific lecithin). May contain traces of nuts. Specif formulated for people intolerant to gluten. 100g Cake 4.1g WHITE CHOCOLAT YOGURT&RASPBERRY
Check Rice cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

