Is Rice cakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk ogurt powder
- milk powder
- 1g white chocolat yogurt&raspberry
- emulsific lecithin
- high oleic sunflower antioxidant
- sucrose
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAND GK gullón UTEN FREE RICE AND OAT CAKES WITH YOGURT AVOURED WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RAPSBERRY. redients: Yogurt flavoured white chocolate 45% ugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, skimmed milk ogurt powder, lactose (milk), emulsifiers (soya lecithin and E476), flavour), rice 21%, oat flakes 18% raspberry flakes 15% (sucrose, com starch, dehydrated raspberry juice, flavour, dehydrat aronia juice), salt, vegetable oil (high oleic sunflower antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract), emulsific lecithin). May contain traces of nuts. Specif formulated for people intolerant to gluten. 100g Cake 4.1g WHITE CHOCOLAT YOGURT&RASPBERRY
Check Rice cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →

