Is Rice Crackers, Chili Lime Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CHILI LIME SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES [CHILE PEPPER, RED PEPPER], SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL], YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CRYSTALLIZED LIME [CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE], NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], SUNFLOWER OIL), AVOCADO OIL*, AVOCADO POWDER (AVOCADO, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SPINACH POWDER [COLOR], DRIED ONION, POPPY SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER, FLAX SEEDS, MILLET, NATURAL FLAVOR. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SATURATED FAT.

Check Rice Crackers, Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping