Is Rice Crisps Cheese Flavour Rice Crackers Gluten Free?

Description
Light, airy crackers offer a crisp snap and pronounced cheesy seasoning; texture is delicate yet crunchy, breaking easily. Commonly eaten as a snack, packed in lunches, or served at parties with dips. Customer feedback notes consistent crunch, enjoyable savory taste, convenience for on the go snacking, and frequent repurchase mentions.

Description
Light, airy crackers offer a crisp snap and pronounced cheesy seasoning; texture is delicate yet crunchy, breaking easily. Commonly eaten as a snack, packed in lunches, or served at parties with dips. Customer feedback notes consistent crunch, enjoyable savory taste, convenience for on the go snacking, and frequent repurchase mentions.
Ingredients
Organic Rice, Cheese Seasoning (Seasoning Blend (Cheddar Cheese, Buttermilk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Disodium Phosphate, Milk Protein, Cream), Whey Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Beta-Carotene, Paprika Red), Sunflower Oil (With TBHQ), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract.
Check Rice Crisps Cheese Flavour Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Crisps Cheese Flavour Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


