Is Rice Crispy Squares 176 g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- dried egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow [glucose syrup, sugar, water, fructose, glycerol, natural flavour, agar, dried egg white (egg white, yeast, citric acid), salt], rice cereal [rice, salt, sugar, brown sugar, brown rice syrup, vitamins (niacinamide, thiamine hydrochloride {vitamin B₁}, pyridoxine hydrochloride {vitamin B₆}, d-calcium pantothenate, folic acid), iron], modified palm and canola oil shortening, soybean oil, soya lecithin. MAY CONTAIN MILK INGREDIENTS, SESAME SEEDS AND OTHER SOYA INGREDIENTS.
Check Rice Crispy Squares 176 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Crispy Squares 176 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rice Crispy Squares 176 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


