Is Rice King Foods Authentic Singapore Noodles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice Noodles (36%) (water, Rice Noodles), Cabbage, Carrot, Onion, Water, Ham (soy, Sodium Nitrite (250)), Tomato Sauce, Sugar, Prawns, Salt, Canola Oil, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Flavour (yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (635), Natural Flavour), Curry Powder, Worcestershire Sauce, Pepper. Contains Soy, Prawns and Crustacean.
Check Rice King Foods Authentic Singapore Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice King Foods Authentic Singapore Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Sesmark Foods Gluten Free Rice Thins Brown Rice -- 3.5 oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


