Is Rice King Foods Authentic Singapore Noodles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice Noodles (36%) (water, Rice Noodles), Cabbage, Carrot, Onion, Water, Ham (soy, Sodium Nitrite (250)), Tomato Sauce, Sugar, Prawns, Salt, Canola Oil, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Flavour (yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (635), Natural Flavour), Curry Powder, Worcestershire Sauce, Pepper. Contains Soy, Prawns and Crustacean.
Check Rice King Foods Authentic Singapore Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice King Foods Authentic Singapore Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Sesmark Foods Gluten Free Rice Thins Brown Rice -- 3.5 oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


