Is Rice Krispies candy eggs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ribofla sugh sush butter sweetened chocolat glemek pond akr chore od

ribofla sugh sush butter sweetened chocolat glemek pond akr chore od

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

palm kernel oil and hydrogenated palme gereal rice sugar contains 25 or less 4 copyridoxine hydrochloso 82 (ribofla sugh sush butter sweetened chocolat glemek pond akr chore od

Check Rice Krispies candy eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking