Is Rice Krispies Squares with M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (8 Bars) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CORN AND BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES, VITAMINS [NIACINAMIDE, FOLIC ACID], IRON, COLOUR), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), FRUCTOSE, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS], SUGAR, COLOUR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, MODIFIED COCONUT OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL [MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES]), SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL SHORTENING, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, BHT.CONTAINS BARLEY, MILK, SOY AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS.
Check Rice Krispies Squares with M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (8 Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Krispies Squares with M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (8 Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Rice Krispies Squares with M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (8 Bars) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


