Is Rice Krispies Treats Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

marshmallows: corn syrup, sugar, food starch-modified (corn), gelatin, water, dextrose, natural and artificial flavor, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, kellogg's rice krispies™ cereal: rice, sugar, contains 2% or less of salt, malt flavor, vitamins and minerals [reduced iron, niacinamide, vitamin b1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride) calcium pantothenate, folic acid], icing pens: sugar, palm oil and canola oil, water, corn syrup, mono and diglycerides , food starch-modified (corn), salt, potassium sorbate (preservative), polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors, titanium dioxide color, red 40, citric acid (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), brand

Check Rice Krispies Treats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go