Is Rice Select, Couscous Pearled Original Organic, 24.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Toasted Pearl Couscous (Durum Wheat Semolina)

Check Rice Select, Couscous Pearled Original Organic, 24.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rice Select, Couscous Pearled Original Organic, 24.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
ChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep