Is RICEBLISS, WHOLESOME BROWN RICE SNACK, ACAI & CHIA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC ACAI PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEEDS, RED BEETS, PURE SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, RED RADISH POWDER, ORGANIC FLAX SEED OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CULTURED DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM
Check RICEBLISS, WHOLESOME BROWN RICE SNACK, ACAI & CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICEBLISS, WHOLESOME BROWN RICE SNACK, ACAI & CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


