Is RICH BLACK RASPBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS) BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE {CORN SYRUP, BLACK RASPBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, RED #40, BLUE #1 (ARTIFICIAL COLORS)}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check RICH BLACK RASPBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH BLACK RASPBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Where to buy
RICH BLACK RASPBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH GENEROUS AMOUNTS OF OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


