No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is RICH BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM MIXED WITH REAL PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check RICH BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM MIXED WITH REAL PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? RICH BUTTER PECAN FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM MIXED WITH REAL PECAN PIECES, BUTTER PECAN | Spoonful