Is RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +10 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CANOLA OIL, SOY OIL, GLYCERIN, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SOY FIBER, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FERROUS SULFATE, GELLAN GUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN B12.
Check RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


