Is RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- biotin
- +7 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CANOLA OIL, SOY OIL, GLYCERIN, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SOY FIBER, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FERROUS SULFATE, GELLAN GUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN B12.
Check RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


