Is RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, WATER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ-PRESERVATIVES, VANILLA.
Check RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


