Is RICH CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFERS BARS, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CACAO FAT, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL (PALM OIL, SOY OIL), ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check RICH CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFERS BARS, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFERS BARS, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


