Is RICH CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFERS BARS, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CACAO FAT, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL (PALM OIL, SOY OIL), ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check RICH CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFERS BARS, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFERS BARS, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


