Is RICH CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP. SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VITAMINS AND MINERALS++, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUM ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check RICH CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


