Is Rich & Creamy Buttermilk Syrup Original Flavor by Uncle Bob's Butter Country 16 fl oz/1 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- whipping cream
- cultered lowfat milk
- buttermilk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Buttermilk (Cultered Lowfat Milk, Salt), Whipping Cream (Heavy Cream, Carrageenan), Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Organic Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Rich & Creamy Buttermilk Syrup Original Flavor by Uncle Bob's Butter Country 16 fl oz/1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich & Creamy Buttermilk Syrup Original Flavor by Uncle Bob's Butter Country 16 fl oz/1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Rich & Creamy Buttermilk Syrup Original Flavor by Uncle Bob's Butter Country 16 fl oz/1 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


