Is RICH & CREAMY SOUP, CREAMY POBLANO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural smoke flavoring
- cultured dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, MILK, TOMATILLOS, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, ROASTED POBLANO CHILE PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ROASTED ONIONS, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUGAR, FLAVORING, CARAMEL COLOR, CANOLA OIL, SESAME OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check RICH & CREAMY SOUP, CREAMY POBLANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY SOUP, CREAMY POBLANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Soup · Liquid


