Is RICH & CREAMY ULTRA-PASTEURIZED FAT FREE HALF & HALF, RICH & CREAMY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fat free milk
fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check RICH & CREAMY ULTRA-PASTEURIZED FAT FREE HALF & HALF, RICH & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY ULTRA-PASTEURIZED FAT FREE HALF & HALF, RICH & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY ULTRA-PASTEURIZED FAT FREE HALF & HALF, RICH & CREAMY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


