Is RICH & CREAMY ULTRA PASTEURIZED HALF AND HALF, RICH & CREAMY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM (AS MAGNESIUM OXIDE).
Check RICH & CREAMY ULTRA PASTEURIZED HALF AND HALF, RICH & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY ULTRA PASTEURIZED HALF AND HALF, RICH & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY ULTRA PASTEURIZED HALF AND HALF, RICH & CREAMY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


