Is RICH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla], Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts.
Check RICH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


