Is RICH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Natural Flavor), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
Check RICH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MACADAMIAS, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


