Is RICH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG YOLKS.
Check RICH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


