Is RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT MIDNIGHT MINIS, RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE.

Check RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT MIDNIGHT MINIS, RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCaramelVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go