Is RICH DARK CHOCOLATE & PEPPERMINT WHITE MINI SANTAS MIX, PEPPERMINT BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, AND PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check RICH DARK CHOCOLATE & PEPPERMINT WHITE MINI SANTAS MIX, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH DARK CHOCOLATE & PEPPERMINT WHITE MINI SANTAS MIX, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


