Is RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PERFECTLY PAIRED WITH SWIRLS OF REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, PEANUT OIL), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS {SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PERFECTLY PAIRED WITH SWIRLS OF REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PERFECTLY PAIRED WITH SWIRLS OF REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


