Is RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PERFECTLY PAIRED WITH SWIRLS OF REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg yolk
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- natural flavors
pasteurized egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, PEANUT OIL), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS {SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PERFECTLY PAIRED WITH SWIRLS OF REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PERFECTLY PAIRED WITH SWIRLS OF REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


