Is RICH, MOIST & FUDGY COFFEE BROWNIES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- belgian chocolate chips
belgian chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGGS, FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, FOLIC ACID), BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, SORBITOL AND VEGETABLE GLYCERINE), EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS), RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEXTROSE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check RICH, MOIST & FUDGY COFFEE BROWNIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH, MOIST & FUDGY COFFEE BROWNIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Snack · Bar


