Is RICH POPPY SEED DRESSING, RICH POPPY SEED Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WATER, WHITE ONIONS, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, POPPY SEEDS, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT - VITAMIN E).
Check RICH POPPY SEED DRESSING, RICH POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH POPPY SEED DRESSING, RICH POPPY SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
RICH POPPY SEED DRESSING, RICH POPPY SEED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


