Is RICHARD'S, ANDOUILLE BREAKFAST LINKS, JALAPENO & CHEESE, JALAPENO & CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork stomachs
- pork
- natural smoke flavoring
- sodium di-acetate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
pork stomachs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PORK STOMACHS, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MILKFAT, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, ANNATTO COLORING AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED JALAPENOS, MUSTARD, SPICES, SEASONING (SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM DI-ACETATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check RICHARD'S, ANDOUILLE BREAKFAST LINKS, JALAPENO & CHEESE, JALAPENO & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICHARD'S, ANDOUILLE BREAKFAST LINKS, JALAPENO & CHEESE, JALAPENO & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Amylu Chicken Breakfast Links
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
About this product
Meat · Stick


