Is RICHARD'S, CAJUN BREAKFAST SCRAMBLE, SCRAMBLE, SCRAMBLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • turkey
  • richard's turkey sausage
  • enzymes
  • natural smoke flavorings
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose
  • +1 more

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SCRAMBLED EGG MIX (WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES WHEY, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM CITRIC ACID, 0.15% WATER ADDED AS A CARRIER FOR CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICHARD'S TURKEY SAUSAGE (TURKEY, PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, MUSTARD, SPICES, SEASONING (SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM DI-ACETATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE) ONIONS, GREEN ONIONS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE-TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check RICHARD'S, CAJUN BREAKFAST SCRAMBLE, SCRAMBLE, SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go