Is Richard's Cajun Foods Boudin Cajun Grillers, 32 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork livers
- pork
pork livers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Rice, Water, Pork Livers, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Flavorings, Applesauce (Apples And Water), Novaguard Lm100 (Sodium Diacetate, Nisin, Rosemary, Extract, Triglycerides (Carrier), Sodium Chloride (Carrier)), Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Green Onions, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Celery, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Soy Products
Check Richard's Cajun Foods Boudin Cajun Grillers, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richard's Cajun Foods Boudin Cajun Grillers, 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Richard's Cajun Foods Boudin Cajun Grillers, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


