Is Richard's Cajun Foods Fresh Green Onion Smoked Pork Sausage, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoked flavorings
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Green Onions, Salt, Dextrose, Mustard, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoked Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Richard's Cajun Foods Fresh Green Onion Smoked Pork Sausage, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richard's Cajun Foods Fresh Green Onion Smoked Pork Sausage, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Rope Andouille Smoked Pork - 13.5 Oz
Hillshire Farm Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage
Where to buy
Richard's Cajun Foods Fresh Green Onion Smoked Pork Sausage, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


