Is Richard's Cajun Foods Smoked Turkey & Pork Sausage, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- turkey
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- natural hickory smoke flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Pork, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Flavorings, Smoke Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavoring), Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Richard's Cajun Foods Smoked Turkey & Pork Sausage, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richard's Cajun Foods Smoked Turkey & Pork Sausage, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Richard's Cajun Foods Smoked Turkey & Pork Sausage, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


