Is Richardson After Dinner Mints (Pastel Mints) - 1.5lb Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Cream Of Tartar, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)
Check Richardson After Dinner Mints (Pastel Mints) - 1.5lb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richardson After Dinner Mints (Pastel Mints) - 1.5lb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Where to buy
Richardson After Dinner Mints (Pastel Mints) - 1.5lb Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


