Is RICHIN, MUSHROOM VEGETARIAN OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
- soy sauce
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYA BEANS, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR), MODIFIED STARCH, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM EXTRACT, WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID), CITRIC ACID
Check RICHIN, MUSHROOM VEGETARIAN OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICHIN, MUSHROOM VEGETARIAN OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


