Is RICHIN, MUSHROOM VEGETARIAN OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- soy sauce
- modified starch
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYA BEANS, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR), MODIFIED STARCH, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM EXTRACT, WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID), CITRIC ACID
Check RICHIN, MUSHROOM VEGETARIAN OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICHIN, MUSHROOM VEGETARIAN OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


