Is Richmond 8 Thick Pork Sausages 410G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick sausages offer a savory, meaty flavor and coarse texture that cooks to a juicy interior with a browned exterior. Commonly served at breakfast, barbecues, in bangers and mash or casseroles. Reviewers note robust taste, satisfying thickness, occasional casing splits and straightforward pan-frying or grilling reported across online customer reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (42%), Water, Rusk ( Wheat ), Pork Fat, Starch ( Wheat ), Soya Protein, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Guar Gum*, Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium Metabi sulphite **, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Alpha Tocopherol, Colour: Carmine, Casing: Beef Collagen, *A vegetable-based ingredient that helps keep our sausages succulent, **This just keeps them fresh for longer!

Check Richmond 8 Thick Pork Sausages 410G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Richmond 8 Thick Pork Sausages 410G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSnackingSandwich