Is Richmond Meat-Free Sausages 8 Pack 304g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory flavor with a mild peppery undertone and a firm browned exterior giving way to a tender, slightly springy interior. Commonly pan-fried, grilled, or baked and used in breakfasts, sandwiches, and casseroles. Reviewers note reliable texture, versatile uses, straightforward cooking, and generally consistent seasoning, with occasional variability reported overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rehydrated Textured Soya and Wheat Protein (15%) (Water, Soya Protein, Wheat Protein, Salt, Soya Bean Oil, Natural Flavouring), Rusk ( Wheat ), Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Coconut Oil, Soya Protein, Wheat Starch, Flavourings, Salt, Potato Fibre, Yeast Extract, Colouring Foods: Beetroot, Safflower, Herbs, Spices, Black Pepper Extract, Capsicum Extract, Coriander Extract, Ginger Extract, Mace Extract, Nutmeg Extract

Check Richmond Meat-Free Sausages 8 Pack 304g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Richmond Meat-Free Sausages 8 Pack 304g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepBreakfast