Is Ricky Joy Mellow Cone S'mores Chocolate Filled Marshmallow Cones, 3.53 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- lactose
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, GELATIN (HALAL), CORN STARCH, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C YELLOW NO.6)
Check Ricky Joy Mellow Cone S'mores Chocolate Filled Marshmallow Cones, 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricky Joy Mellow Cone S'mores Chocolate Filled Marshmallow Cones, 3.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


